North Carolina State Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships

       

Womenís Open

Menís Open

Fitness

Figure

Overall Winner

Overall Winner

Overall Winner

Overall Winner

Alison McCarthy (10)

Phil Farmer (57)

Wendy Wolbert (13)

Wendy Wolbert (13)

       

Lightweight Class

Bantamweight Class

Short Class

Short Class

1st Donna White (5)

1st Hugh Rutledge (30)

1st Wendy Wolbert (13)

1st Wendy Wolbert (13)

2nd Ann Dana (4)

2nd Mark Teasley (32)

 

2nd Heather Rice (16)

3rd Leslie Odom (2)

3rd Dicarlos Ford (34)

Tall Class

3rd Darla Tindle (12)

4th Marilyn King (3)

4th Darron Glenn (31)

1st Kaya Ann Cloud (28)

4th Laura Schiltz (11)

5th Rebecca Gore (1)

5th Scottie Quick (33)

2nd Melaney Crees (29)

5th Heather Palau (14)

 

6th Ken Lawson (35)

 

6th Gina Baldwin (15)

     

7th Elwanda Simmons (17)

Middleweight Class

Lightweight Class

 

8th Christy Richardson (18)

1st Wanda Thompson (8)

1st Jamie Gardner (36)

   

2nd Janet Kime (6)

   

Tall Class

3rd Diane Mumford (7)

   

1st Julie Childress (22)

     

2nd Stephanie Braxton (24)

Heavyweight Class

Middleweight Class

 

3rd Faith Lee Narron (20)

1st Alison McCarthy (10)

1st Jeff Cook (41)

 

4th Stacey Nunn (27)

2nd Shonia Lee (9)

2nd Royce Palau 42)

 

5th Pam Ely (25)

 

3rd Phillip Clark (45)

 

6th Sandra Broadie (23)

 

4th Scott La Pointe (39)

 

7th Remona Griffin (19)

 

5th Anthony Melucci (37)

 

8th Susan Lennon (26)

 

6th Randy Carter (40)

 

9th Andrea Kurtz (21)

 

7th Jesse Lay (43)

   
 

8th Brad Mercer (38)

   
 

9th Kam Gallman (46)

   
 

10th Jodie Grice (44)

   
       
 

Lightheavyweight Class

   
 

1st Brian Rayfield (48)

   
 

2nd Chaun Young (47)

   
 

3rd Carlos Mincy (52)

   
 

4th Johnny Grady (53)

   
 

5th Larry Glaze (50)

   
 

6th Jeff LeTexier (51)

   
 

7th Ed Aldridge (49)

   
 

8th George Kromka (54)

   
 

9th Chris Dixon (55)

   
 

10th Elbert Vinson (56)

   
       
 

Heavyweight Class

   
 

1st Phil Farmer (57)

   
 

2nd Chad Secrist (59)

   
 

3rd Mike Wolbert (61)

   
 

4th Joe Barker (60)

   
 

5th George Maoury (58)

   
 

6th Paul Underwood (62)

   
       
 

Superheavyweight Class

   
 

1st Brian Rockholt (65)

   
 

2nd Adam Weidel (64)

   
 

3rd Freddie Green (63)